Oprah.Com - Info oprah.com

oprah.com receives about 30,150 unique visitors and 53,667 (1.78 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $427.94/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $275,651.96. According to Alexa Traffic Rank oprah.com is ranked number 18,070 in the world and 0.00603% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20149, United States and links to network IP address 50.19.86.162. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - oprah.com

Her official site, with information about the Oprah Winfrey Show, her book club, daily episode updates, the Angel Network, and Habitat for Humanity.
How did oprah.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is oprah.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
30,150
Monthly Unique Visitors:
904,500
Daily Pageviews:
53,667 (1.78 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
18,070 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00603% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 56.2%59.7%5814
Canada 5.4%4.4%6328
India 4.0%3.5%20707
United Kingdom 3.4%3.0%16157
Australia 2.5%2.4%8421
South Africa 1.9%1.8%5439
Nigeria 1.5%1.6%5765
France 1.1%1.4%38501
Germany 1.0%0.8%60613
Singapore 0.9%0.7%9624
Spain 0.9%0.7%38535
Netherlands 0.9%1.1%15862
Philippines 0.8%0.8%7334
Ireland 0.8%0.7%7484
Korea, Republic of 0.6%0.6%33579
Mexico 0.6%0.6%27001
Pakistan 0.5%0.3%19937
Kenya 0.5%0.6%2864

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
oprah.com
97.28%97.88%1.76
static.oprah.com
3.11%1.90%1.1
OTHER
0%0.23%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush oprah.com
Domain:
  oprah.com
Rank:
  1,428
Organic Keywords:
  1,030,405
Organic Traffic:
  1,704,506
Organic Cost:
  $1,674,652.00
Adwords Keywords:
  2
Adwords Traffic:
  310
Adwords Cost:
  $151.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  86
Page Authority:
  66
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
16,094
Total Backlinks:
  1,122,814
Follow Links:
  1,042,585
Nofollow Links:
  80,229
Referring Domains:
  24,375
Referring IPs:
  21,554

How socially engaged is oprah.com?

Facebook:
  105,439
Google +:
  98,648
Linkedin:
  256
Stumbles:
  13,109
Buffer:
  68
Pins:
  91

How much oprah.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$427.94
Monthly Revenue:
$12,838.20
Yearly Revenue:
$156,198.10
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 32,039$367.49
Canada 2,361$16.55
United Kingdom 1,610$10.03
Australia 1,288$9.70
South Africa 966$4.26
France 751$3.53
India 1,878$3.01
Netherlands 590$3.00
Nigeria 859$2.25
Germany 429$2.07
Ireland 376$1.86
Singapore 376$1.12
Korea, Republic of 322$0.75
Kenya 322$0.72
Philippines 429$0.70
Spain 376$0.42
Mexico 322$0.31
Pakistan 161$0.17

How much money do oprah.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$77.61
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,328.32
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$28,327.88
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
8,199
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
245,977
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,992,724
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 5,767$66.15
Canada 590$4.14
Australia 258$1.94
United Kingdom 258$1.60
India 526$0.84
Ireland 147$0.73
Germany 125$0.60
Netherlands 100$0.51
France 83$0.39
Singapore 109$0.33
South Africa 19$0.09
Spain 71$0.08
Pakistan 52$0.05
Philippines 30$0.05
Nigeria 17$0.04
Korea, Republic of 13$0.03
Mexico 29$0.03
Kenya 6$0.01

How much is oprah.com worth?

Website Value:
$275,651.96

Where is oprah.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
50.19.86.162
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20149
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 50.19.86.162

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does oprah.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2267 ms) 35 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 10 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://assets.adobedtm.com/671302c6f5c30db0***3e34c0738ff894b6009***/satelliteLib-b7578665189457a5964caee1f2b9c3cb3ad***1e5.js
http://assets.adobedtm.com/671302c6f5c30db0***3e34c0738ff894b6009***/scripts/satellite-56328fb964746d1dae000243.js
http://assets.adobedtm.com/671302c6f5c30db0***3e34c0738ff894b6009***/scripts/satellite-56faef3464746d79b7004218.js
http://www.oprah.com/js-built/common-built.js?_=2017030103
http://www.oprah.com/js-built/app/home.js?_=2017030103
https://cdn.prizma.tv/widget/prizma-widget.js
http://assets.adobedtm.com/671302c6f5c30db0***3e34c0738ff894b6009***/scripts/satellite-5465325a6436640015980700.js
http://www.googleadservices.com/pagead/conversion.js
http://assets.adobedtm.com/671302c6f5c30db0***3e34c0738ff894b6009***/scripts/satellite-577ff8e364746d2c7800037a.js
http://tags.bkrtx.com/js/bk-coretag.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.oprah.com/css/base.css?_=2017030103
http://www.oprah.com/css/home.css?_=2017030103
http://www.oprah.com/css/background.css?_=2017030103

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 329.5KiB (31% reduction).

Compressing https://subscribe.hearstmags.com/circulation/oprah/images/opr_cvr-lg.jpg could save 61KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://static.oprah.com/images/o2/201408/LTN-cast-twix-082114-568x320.jpg could save 27.7KiB (33% reduction).
Compressing http://static.oprah.com/2016/06/greenleaf-generic-twix-568x320.jpg could save 22.9KiB (42% reduction).
Compressing http://static.oprah.com/2015/05/promo-own-hhn-cast-1-568x320.jpg could save 18.8KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing http://static.oprah.com/2016/11/Bold_Moves_Game_130x130.jpg could save 16.1KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://www.oprah.com/g/image-resizer?width=530&link=http%3A%2F%2Fstatic.oprah.com%2F2016%2F12%2F201611-BoldMoves-RightRail_HP-949x534.jpg could save 14.6KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing http://static.oprah.com/css/OWN_2/owntv/schedule/2020-generic-sh-568x320.jpg could save 14.5KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing http://static.oprah.com/css/OWN_2/owntv/schedule/datelineonown-generic-sh-568x320.jpg could save 13KiB (33% reduction).
Compressing http://static.oprah.com/images/OWN_2/images/own-generic-568x320.jpg could save 10.9KiB (28% reduction).
Compressing http://www.oprah.com/g/image-resizer?width=530&link=http%3A%2F%2Fstatic.oprah.com%2Fimages%2Fo2%2F201405%2Fep509-own-sss-shawn-achor-1-949x534.jpg could save 10.6KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://www.oprah.com/g/image-resizer?width=530&link=http%3A%2F%2Fstatic.oprah.com%2F2017%2F02%2F201702-own-digital-original-alison-arngrim-3-949x534.jpg could save 10.1KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://www.oprah.com/g/image-resizer?width=530&link=http%3A%2F%2Fstatic.oprah.com%2F2017%2F03%2F201703-ltn-401-1-949x534.jpg could save 9.1KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://www.oprah.com/g/image-resizer?width=530&link=http%3A%2F%2Fstatic.oprah.com%2Fimages%2Fo2%2F201406%2F201406-organizationl-ideas-magnet-board-slide2-949x534.jpg could save 9KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://www.oprah.com/g/image-resizer?width=530&link=http%3A%2F%2Fstatic.oprah.com%2F2017%2F03%2F201702-fps-111-12-949x534.jpg could save 8.9KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://static.oprah.com/css/OWN_2/global_assets/Nav_icons/icon-homemoney-48x48.png could save 8KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://www.oprah.com/g/image-resizer?width=530&link=http%3A%2F%2Fstatic.oprah.com%2F2016%2F06%2Fwatch-own-promo-image-r1b-949x534.jpg could save 7.9KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://static.oprah.com/css/OWN_2/global_assets/Nav_icons/icon-quotables-48x48.png could save 7.1KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing http://www.oprah.com/g/image-resizer?width=530&link=http%3A%2F%2Fstatic.oprah.com%2F2017%2F02%2FOWN_SSS_S3_Promo_v1_949x534.jpg could save 7.1KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://www.oprah.com/g/image-resizer?width=363&link=http%3A%2F%2Fstatic.oprah.com%2F2017%2F02%2F201702-ltn-season4-promo-1-949x534.jpg could save 5.6KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://www.oprah.com/g/image-resizer?width=530&link=http%3A%2F%2Fstatic.oprah.com%2Fimages%2Fo2%2F201509%2Farianna-thrive-promo-split-r4c-949x534.jpg could save 4.7KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://www.oprah.com/g/image-resizer?width=530&link=http%3A%2F%2Fstatic.oprah.com%2F2017%2F02%2F201702-hhn-410-1-949x534.jpg could save 4.3KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing http://www.oprah.com/g/image-resizer?width=363&link=http%3A%2F%2Fstatic.oprah.com%2F2017%2F02%2FHotelEmma_Bathroom_NF_0099-949x534.jpg could save 3.8KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://www.oprah.com/g/image-resizer?width=363&link=http%3A%2F%2Fstatic.oprah.com%2Fimages%2Fo2%2Fquotes-point-forward-deepak-chopra-949x534.jpg could save 3.8KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://www.oprah.com/g/image-resizer?width=530&link=http%3A%2F%2Fstatic.oprah.com%2F2016%2F06%2F201606-deepak-meditation-promo-02-949x534.png could save 3.7KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing http://www.oprah.com/g/image-resizer?width=530&link=http%3A%2F%2Fstatic.oprah.com%2F2017%2F03%2F201703-glf-season-2-digital-original-4-949x534.jpg could save 3.6KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://www.oprah.com/g/image-resizer?width=363&link=http%3A%2F%2Fstatic.oprah.com%2F2017%2F02%2F201702-hhn-409-4-949x534.jpg could save 3.4KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://www.oprah.com/g/image-resizer?width=215&link=http%3A%2F%2Fstatic.oprah.com%2F2017%2F03%2F201703-fps-web-rodney-nfl-320x320.jpg could save 2.5KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://www.oprah.com/g/image-resizer?width=215&link=http%3A%2F%2Fstatic.oprah.com%2F2017%2F02%2F201702-ilyiw-launch-promo-1-320x320.jpg could save 2.5KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://static.oprah.com/css/OWN_2/global_assets/Nav_icons/icon-lovethyneighbor-48x48.jpg could save 2.4KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://www.oprah.com/g/image-resizer?width=215&link=http%3A%2F%2Fstatic.oprah.com%2F2017%2F02%2F201702-glf-season-2-oprah-storyteller-2-320x320.jpg could save 2.2KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://static.oprah.com/images/OWN_2/images/freespace_tile_v1a.png could save 2.1KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing http://www.oprah.com/g/image-resizer?width=530&link=http%3A%2F%2Fstatic.oprah.com%2F2017%2F01%2F201702-omag-best-anti-aging-products-aveeno-in-shower-facial-949x534.jpg could save 2KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://static.oprah.com/css/OWN_2/global_assets/Nav_icons/icon-thehavesandhavenots-48x48.jpg could save 1.8KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://static.oprah.com/css/OWN_2/demo/homepage/btn_homepage_recommend.png could save 1.2KiB (54% reduction).
Compressing http://static.oprah.com/css/OWN_2/demo/homepage/btn_homepage_owntv.png could save 1.2KiB (53% reduction).
Compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/771885422834098176/c5_Nj8j4_normal.jpg could save 915B (47% reduction).
Compressing http://static.oprah.com/2016/03/logo_oprah.com_.png could save 861B (34% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://assets.adobedtm.com/671302c6f5c30db0***3e34c0738ff894b6009***/s-code-contents-2bed87d9035430ddb7***93c956fe71de80e42f1e.js (expiration not specified)
http://assets.adobedtm.com/671302c6f5c30db0***3e34c0738ff894b6009***/satelliteLib-b7578665189457a5964caee1f2b9c3cb3ad***1e5.js (expiration not specified)
http://assets.adobedtm.com/671302c6f5c30db0***3e34c0738ff894b6009***/scripts/satellite-532877758f62042964000157.js (expiration not specified)
http://assets.adobedtm.com/671302c6f5c30db0***3e34c0738ff894b6009***/scripts/satellite-53287819378650b1ee00017d.js (expiration not specified)
http://assets.adobedtm.com/671302c6f5c30db0***3e34c0738ff894b6009***/scripts/satellite-5465325a6436640015980700.js (expiration not specified)
http://assets.adobedtm.com/671302c6f5c30db0***3e34c0738ff894b6009***/scripts/satellite-56328fb964746d1dae000243.js (expiration not specified)
http://assets.adobedtm.com/671302c6f5c30db0***3e34c0738ff894b6009***/scripts/satellite-56faef3464746d79b7004218.js (expiration not specified)
http://assets.adobedtm.com/671302c6f5c30db0***3e34c0738ff894b6009***/scripts/satellite-577ff8e364746d2c7800037a.js (expiration not specified)
http://assets.pinterest.com/js/pinit_main.js?0.6209975907113403 (2.9 minutes)
http://assets.pinterest.com/js/pinit.js?_=1488882655795 (4 minutes)
http://www.oprah.com/json/sitenav/Apps.html (5 minutes)
http://cdn.gigya.com/JS/socialize.js?apikey=2_LhBt8xe2ZNzuakF7Zr67dxJL8HxaJREGVL-3sYlnJm-YQXlJMcEhLAZF_ik9-EzJ (15 minutes)
http://www.oprah.com/json/search/json_terms.html (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbds.js (20 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
http://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js?_=1488882655796 (30 minutes)
https://subscribe.hearstmags.com/circulation/oprah/images/opr_cvr-lg.jpg (30 minutes)
http://gum.criteo.com/sync?r=2&c=158&j=STRCriteoCallback (60 minutes)
http://native.sharethrough.com/assets/tag.js (60 minutes)
http://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://cdn.prizma.tv/widget/prizma-widget.js (4 hours)
http://adm.fwmrm.net/p/discovery_linktag2_live/LinkTag2.js (6 hours)

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://oprah.com/
http://www.oprah.com/
http://www.oprah.com/index.html

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 46% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://twitte…akeupamerica23" class="fyre-mention f…ention-twitter">@wakeupamerica23</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  90

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

oprah.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

oprah.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

People/Winfrey
Talk Shows/Oprah Winfrey Show
Business and Economy/Entertainment and Media

What sites are related to oprah.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 416 Requested Range Not Satisfiable
Content-Type: text/html
Date: Tue, 07 Mar 2017 10:31:01 GMT
Server: nginx
Content-Length: 4174
Connection: Close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
MX inbound-smtp.us-east-1.amazonaws.com 3600
SOA 900
Mname ns-1744.awsdns-26.co.uk
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 50.19.86.162 300
NS ns-1224.awsdns-25.org 300
NS ns-365.awsdns-45.com 300
NS ns-1744.awsdns-26.co.uk 300
NS ns-742.awsdns-28.net 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-04-30
Domain Age:
19 years 4 months 25 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.register.com...
Domain Name: oprah.com
Registry Domain ID: 1203243_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.register.com
Registrar URL: http://www.register.com
Updated Date: 1998-04-30T04:00:00Z
Creation Date: 1998-04-30T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2025-04-29T04:00:00Z
Registrar: Register.com, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 9
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8773812449
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: 12808 Gran Bay Pkwy West
Registrant City: Jacksonville
Registrant State/Province: FL
Registrant Postal Code: 32258
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.9027492701
Registrant Phone Ext.:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext.:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: 12808 Gran Bay Pkwy West
Admin City: Jacksonville
Admin State/Province: FL
Admin Postal Code: 32258
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.9027492701
Admin Phone Ext.:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext.:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: 12808 Gran Bay Pkwy West
Tech City: Jacksonville
Tech State/Province: FL
Tech Postal Code: 32258
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.9027492701
Tech Phone Ext.:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext.:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns-1224.awsdns-25.org.
Name Server: ns-742.awsdns-28.net.
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 1998-04-30T04:00:00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

The data in Register.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Register.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Register.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Register.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Register.com.
Register.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: OPRAH.COM
Registrar: REGISTER.COM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 9
Whois Server: whois.register.com
Referral URL: http://www.register.com
Name Server: NS-1224.AWSDNS-25.ORG
Name Server: NS-1744.AWSDNS-26.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-365.AWSDNS-45.COM
Name Server: NS-742.AWSDNS-28.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 13-feb-2017
Creation Date: 30-apr-1998
Expiration Date: 29-apr-2025

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 07 Mar 2017 10:30:52 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 57 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
oprah.com widget